Skip to product information
1 of 1

The Botanist Calgary

Hoya| Kerii Single Heart

Hoya| Kerii Single Heart

Regular price $8.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $8.00 CAD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

The Hoya Heart plant is called that because of its green heart-shaped leaves... or should we say leaf! This single leaf cutting is a fun, whimsical way to show your plant love. It is partially rooted but does not have a node. It will stay as an adorable heart-shaped leaf for years to come.

Light: Bright direct to indirect light 

Water: Water infrequently, every 2-3 weeks or when leaf starts to wrinkle 

Pets: Yes. Pet friendly 

Kingdom: Plantae

Family: Apocynaceae

Genus: Hoya

Botanical name: Hoya kerii

Common name: Hoya Heart, Sweetheart Plant

Plants in picture will not be exact plant. Planter pot sold separately.

 

View full details