Skip to product information
1 of 1

West Coast floral

China Doll

China Doll

Regular price $5.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $5.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

This cute houseplant has recently become popular...and how could it not with its adorable glossy leafs and bushy structure. It can grow up to 8 feet tall outside, but will still do well in small pots. Careful not to let this one dry out or it will quickly wilt.

Light: Bright indirect.

Water: It likes to be consistently moist.  Check the top of the soil for moisture and if it's dry to the touch it's a good sign to give a bit of water. It can be brought back after watering, but repeated leaf wilt will end up in the ultimate plant death.

Pets: Pet friendly. 

Kingdom: Plantae

Family: Bignoniaceae

Genus: Raermachera

Botanical name: Radermachera sinica

Common name: China Doll 

Plants in picture will not be exact plant.

View full details