Skip to product information
1 of 1

The Botanist Calgary

Pachycereus marginatus | Cactus

Pachycereus marginatus | Cactus

Regular price $215.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $215.00 CAD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

 Light: Full sun to light shade 

Water: water infrequently, and let their soil dry out completely between waterings. beware overwatering or letting them sit in water - will do best if planted in a pot with a drainage hole with well draining soil. 

 

Pet Friendly: Non toxic, but sharp spines make them unsafe for pets

Kingdom: Plantae

Family: Cactaceae 

Genus: Pachycereus 

Botanical name: Pachycereus marginatus

Common name: Fence post cactus

 

Plants in picture will not be exact plant.

View full details