Skip to product information
1 of 1

The Botanist Calgary

Ivy Marengo

Ivy Marengo

Regular price $9.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $9.00 CAD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Ivy Marengo, or Algerian Ivy, is a hardy, fast growing, and diverse self-clinging evergreen climber with large, heart shaped, lustrous, dark green leaves that are marbled with grey-green and irregularly margined in creamy white. It is a very attractive addition to any room and will climb or drape beautifully from hanging pots.

Light: Full sun to part shade, does best with bright indirect light 

Water: Fairly little water needed, likes evenly moist soil but is partially drought resistant

Pets: No, toxic to pets 

Kingdom: Plantae

Family: Arialaceae

Genus: Hedera

Botanical name: Hedera algeriensis

Common name: Algerian Ivy, Variegated Algerian Ivy 

Plants in picture will not be exact plant.

View full details