Skip to product information
1 of 1

The Botanist Calgary

Peperomia Rotu

Peperomia Rotu

Regular price $35.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $35.00 CAD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

 

Light: They thrive in a medium to a low light situation. For better results, keep them away from the direct sunlight. Bright light has a tendency to wash out the attractive leaf color. You may grow them under fluorescent lighting or other forms of bright indirect light as well. 

 

Water: During the growing season, make sure to keep the soil moist. However, you don’t want the soil to be soggy. In the fall and winter, don’t water the plant until the soil is dry. Doesn't respond well to overwatering.

Pets: Yes, pet friendly. Non toxic. 

Kingdom: Plantae

Family: Piperaceae

Genus: Peperomia

Botanical name: Peperomia rotu

Common name: Peperomia Jitterbug Radiator Plant 

Plants in picture will not be exact plant.

View full details