Skip to product information
1 of 1

The Botanist Calgary

Maidenhair fern

Maidenhair fern

Regular price $8.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $8.00 CAD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

With its arching, wiry, black stems and delicate, pale green, triangular fronds, Delta Maidenhair Fern is everything you would want in an elegant houseplant. This is a charming and graceful fern that works well in bathrooms and kitchens.

Light: Prefers bright, indirect light such as that filtered through a curtain, can cope in shade but may lose some of its vibrancy. Dislikes direct sunlight.

Water: Delta Maidenhair Fern requires its soil to be moist at all times. Do not allow the roots to dry out.

Pets: This plant is considered non-toxic. Safe for pets.

Note**Soften up! Hard water is harmful to this fern. Leave water out in a bucket for 24hrs to distil before watering.

Kingdom: Plantae

Family: Pteridaceae

Genus: Adiantum

Botanical Name: Adiantum Fragrans

Common name:

Plants in picture will not be exact plant.

View full details