Skip to product information
1 of 1

The Botanist Calgary

Fern | Asparagus Plumosus

Fern | Asparagus Plumosus

Regular price $6.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $6.00 CAD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

The feathery, rich green foliage provide soft texture and a light, airy appearance. An easy-to-grow plant that tolerates changes in watering frequency and is very low maintenance. Protect from harsh afternoon sun for the best. This is a delicate, yet hardy fern choice. 

Light: Bright indirect light and can tolerate lower level light. Sensitive to sunburn if it's placed in direct light.

Water:  This fern likes to dry out a bit between watering, but not completely. 


Pet Friendly: no
Family: Asparagaceae
Genus: Asparagus
Botanical name: Asparagus plumosus
Common Name: Asparagus fern
Plants in picture will not be exact plant.
View full details