Skip to product information
1 of 1

The Botanist Calgary

Aglaonema| Siam Aurora

Aglaonema| Siam Aurora

Regular price $40.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $40.00 CAD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Aglaonemas cool colourful and vibrant leaf patterns. They also happen to be extremely easy going which makes them a good choice for new plant parents!  They can tolerate both dry and moist conditions as well as a range of light conditions.


Light: Aglaonema prefers indirect bright light. It can adapt to low light, but the growth will slow considerably. Direct morning sunlight is fine for this plant, but avoid direct afternoon sunlight which can burn the leaves. If you don’t have an ideal location for your Aglaonema, use a Grow Light. If you notice the pink coloration fading on your Aglaonema, try placing the plant in a brighter location with indirect light.

Water: Allow pot to dry halfway before watering. Although not necessary allow tap water to air out before watering as this can sometimes be the reason the tips will brown.

Pets: Mildy toxic to pets.


Kingdom: Plantae

Family: Araceae

Genus: Aglaonema Schoot

Botanical Name: Aglaonema commutatum

Common name: Chinese Evergreen


Plants in picture will not be exact plant.Plants and pots sold separately.

View full details