The Botanist Calgary

Peperomia | Raisinet

Peperomia | Raisinet

Regular price $15.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $15.00 CAD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Light: For best results grow in medium to bright indirect light. They can tolerate some direct light. You may grow them under fluorescent lighting or other forms of bright indirect light as well. 

 

Water: Peperomia's are semi succulent so this means they have the potential to dry out between waterings but be carful to not let them go beyond dry or this will stress the plant out. We recommend to let the plants dry out 3/4 of the way then give a thorough watering.  Doesn't respond well to overwatering.

Pets: Yes, pet friendly. Non toxic. 

Kingdom: Plantae

Family: Piperaceae

Genus: Peperomia

Botanical name: Peperomia caperata quito

Common name: Peperomia Hope, Radiator Plant 

Plants in picture will not be exact plant.

View full details