Skip to product information
1 of 4

West Coast floral

Ficus Ruby

Ficus Ruby

Regular price $25.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $25.00 CAD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

This ficus is all the rage! It's no wonder with it's lustrous red tones mixed with green and whites. Not as picky as the the usual ficus genus these plants are great growers.

Light: Ficus genus loves bright indirect light.

Water: Water when the top inch or so of soil is dried out.

Pets: All ficus genus can be toxic to dogs and cats. Not a good choice if your pets eat your plants!

Note** Ficus does not like the cold! Keep out of drafty rooms or beside cold windows in winter to prevent the bitchy infamous leaf drop.

Kingdom: Plantae

Family: Rosales 

Genus: Ficus

Botanical name: Ficus Ruby

Common name: Rubber Tree 

Plants in picture will not be exact plant.

View full details