Skip to product information
1 of 2

The Botanist Calgary

Enopla 'Pincushion' | Euphorbia

Enopla 'Pincushion' | Euphorbia

Regular price $16.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $16.00 CAD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Euphorbia Enopla is a plant of the genus Euphorbia also known as Pincushion Euphorbia. This cactus is famous for its green stem with red-purple or brown spines. Each spine can grow up to 6 cm. Leaves are very tiny and remain only briefly on the plant before falling off.
SUN : Full sun


WATERING :Water thoroughly when the soil is completely dry


FLOWERING :Small yellow flowers


TOXICITY :Toxic to animals


GROWTH: Columnar, up to 1m

Botanical name: Euphorbia Enopla

Common name: Pincushion 

Plants in pictures are examples only.

View full details