Skip to product information
1 of 2

The Botanist Calgary

'Berta Baby Spruce Tree 4"

'Berta Baby Spruce Tree 4"

Regular price $15.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $15.00 CAD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Small, hardy evergreen tree that grows well indoors or outside. It likes to be planted in dwell drained, consistently moist soil. The dwarf version grows very slowly - 2-4'' per year! 

Light: Full sun to partial shade, performs best in full sun in a spot with good air circulation 

Water: If planted in a container, water when the top 3 inches of the soil is dry. Plants do not like soggy soil, beware of overwatering.

Pet Friendly: Yes

Kingdom: Plantae

Family: Pinaceae

Genus: 


Botanical name: Picea glauca 

Common name: Dwarf Alberta Spruce / Baby Spruce Tree


Plants in picture will not be exact plant.

View full details