Skip to product information
1 of 1

The Botanist Calgary

Euphorbia | Baioensis

Euphorbia | Baioensis

Regular price $23.00 CAD
Regular price Sale price $23.00 CAD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
There are thousands of different species of Euphorbia, each quite different and unique. Euphorbia baioensis will grow slowly into a bush of thorny, snake-like stems.

As with many other Euphorbia species, the latex from the plant is poisonous and can cause skin irritationsDespite it's thorny protection, it is best to keep it out of reach of animals! 
SUN : Full sun

WATERING :Water thoroughly when the soil is completely dry

FLOWERING: Small, pink or yellow flowers

TOXICITY:Toxic to animals

GROWTH: Clumping, up to 1m
Origin : Kenya
Botanical name: Euphorbia horrid

Common name

Plants in pictures are examples only.

Grown in Canada

View full details